Student Visas

Here is a brief overview of the requirements for a Student Visa.

Contact Us

Do you need a visa? That depends on your nationality or country of residence and how long you will be staying. Here’s a brief overview:

Find out if you need a visa on the UK Border Agency website.

EU Students:

No visa required

The new visa types which now replace the student visitor visa and the extended student visitor visa are as follows:

Short-term study visa (Child):

Up to 6 months (for students aged under 18 years old for a maximum of 6 months study)

Short-term study visa (General):

Up to 6 months (for students aged over 18 years old for a maximum of 6 months study)

Short-term study visa (11 months):

More than 6 months (for students aged over 18 years old for a maximum of 11 months)

Tier 4 student visa:

See video

Tier 4 Visa Video:

If you have any questions, contact us.

6 + 4 =

Translate »